Program Committees

Honorary General Chair

Jolanta Mizera-Pietraszko, Opole University, Poland

General Chair

Yao-Liang Chung, National Taiwan Ocean University, Taiwan

Program Chairs

Pit Pichappan, Digital Information Research Lab., India
Simon Fong, University of Macau, Macau
Wen-Jer Chang, National Taiwan Ocean University, Taiwan

Program Co-Chairs

Hung-Yuan Chung, National Central University, Taiwan

Cheung-Chieh Ku, National Taiwan Ocean University, Taiwan
Carsten Maple, University of Bedfordshire, UK

Workshop Chair

Ricardo, Rodriguez
Technological University of Ciudad Juarez, Mexico

Journal Track Chair

Schahram Dustdar
TU Wien, Austria

Mentorship Program Chair

Ronald R, Yager
Machine Intelligence Institute, Iona College, USA

Organizing Committee

Yao-Liang Chung, National Taiwan Ocean University, Taiwan

International Program Committee

  • Francisco Herrera University of Granada, Spain
  • Kay Chen TAN National University of Singapore, Singapore
  • Yi Pan Georgia State University, United States
  • Edward Szczerbicki University of Newcastle, Australia
  • Tommaso Melodia Northeastern University, United States
  • Simon Fong University of Macau, Macau
  • Kuan-Ching Li Providence University, Taiwan
  • Masaki Murakami Okayama University, Japan
  • Pascal Lorenz University of Haute Alsace, France
  • Sarantos Kapidakis Ionian University, Greece
  • Erich Schikuta University of Vienna, Austria
  • Jonathan Loo Middlesex University, UK
  • William Grosky University of Michigan, United States
  • Behzad Bordbar University of Birmingham, UK
  • Bent G. Christensen Cisco Systems, Inc. USA
  • Maytham Safar Kuwait University, Kuwait
  • Adam Grzech Wroclaw University of Technology, Poland
  • Tanuja Srivastava Indian Institute of Technology, Roorkee, India
  • Radu-Emil Precup Politehnica University of Timisoara, Romania
  • Janusz Kacprzyk Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland
  • Schahram Dustdar TU Wien, Austria
  • Ronald R, Yager Machine Intelligence Institute, Iona College, USA